Past YEOY Recipients

Young Engineers of the Year 2022

Alan Moon, P.E. (TAWWA)

Alexas Nichols, P.E. (ASCE)

Carol Serna, P.E. (SAME)

Darshan Padmanabha, P.E. (TexITE)

Emily Friedman (SWE)

Keval Satra, P.E. (WEAT)

Martins Amune (NSBE)

Michael A. King, P.E. (ASHE)

Patrick Worley, P.E. (TSPE)

Raghu Veturi, P.E., PTOE (ASIE)

Roel Huerta, P.E. (HHAE)

Sarath Ketineni, PhD (SPE)

Victoria Mota, E.I.T (WTS Houston Chapter)

Kevin Zhang, P.E. (AIChE)

Alan Moon, P.E.

(TAWWA)

Alexa Nichols, P.E.

(ASCE)

Carol Serna, P.E.

(SAME)

Darshan Padmanabha, P.E.

(TexITE)

Emily Friedman

(SWE)

Keval Satra, P.E.

(WEAT)

Kevin Zhang, P.E.

(AIChE)

Martins Amune

(NSBE)

Michael A. King, P.E.

(ASHE)

Patrick Worley, P.E.

(TSPE)

Raghu Veturi, P.E., PTOE

(ASIE)

Roel Huerta, P.E.

(HHAE)

Sarath Ketineni, PhD

(SPE)

Victoria Mota, E.I.T.

(WTS Houston Chapter)

Young Engineers of the Year 2021

Adam White, P.E. (ASHE)

Ashlee Hiser, P.E. (TSPE)

Courtney Cunningham, P.E. (NSBE)

Elizabeth Byrd, P.E. (HHAE)

Kathryn Schoer (SWE)

Lucas Von Ruff (AICHE)

Masha Arastoo, P.E. (ASCE)

Nabeel Khan (TAWWA)

Pavani Silaparasetty (WEAT)

Sahil Malhotra (SPE)

Shaun Sallee (SAME)

Thalia Gonzalez, P.E. (WTS)

Vishakha Kaushik, P.E. (ASIE)

Yubrani Pinch, P.E. (TEXITE)

Young Engineers of the Year 2020

Masha Arastoo, P.E. (ASCE)

Elizabeth Byrd, P.E. (HHAE)

Courtney Cunningham, P.E. (NSBE)

Thalia Gonzalez, P.E. (WTS)

Ashlee Hiser, P.E. (TSPE)

Vishakha Kaushik, P.E. (ASIE)

Nabeel Khan (TAWWA)

Sahil Malhotra (SPE)

Yubrani Pinch, P.E. (TEXITE)

Shaun Sallee (SAME)

Kathryn Schoer (SWE)

Pavani Silaparasetty (WEAT)

Lucas Von Ruff (AICHE)

Adam White, P.E. (ASHE)

Young Engineers of the Year 2019

Swarup Bade, P.E. (AIChE)

Manik C. Mitra, P.E., CFM, CPESC (ASCE)

Brandon Circle (ASHE)

Chaitanya Gampa (ASIE)

Ariel Mejia Jr., P.E. (HHAE)

Bradley Updyke, P.E. (IEEE)

LeChell Honorat (NSBE)

Janelle Reiher (SAME)

Adrienne Sanchez (SHPE)

Mojtaba Shahri, Ph.D., P.E. (SPE)

Victoria Herman, P.E. (SWE)

Lizanne Douglas (Tx AWWA S/E Chapter)

Da Li, P.E., PTOE (TexITE)

Jeremy Austin, P.E. (TPWA)

Candyce Ward, P.E., CFM, GISP (TSPE)

Kristin O’Neill (WEAT)

Lisa Amar, AICP (WTS)

Rebekkah Sandt, P.E. (TX-APWA)

Emily Jackson (AIChE)

Young Engineers of the Year 2018

Nii Ahele (SPE)

Selina Lee Brandon, EIT (TPWA)

Austin Brauel, P.E., ENV SP (ASCE)

Rebekah Campbell, P.E., CFM (TSPE)

Amy Coxe, P.E. (TexITE)

Kris Dow (IEEE)

Gustavo (SHPE)

Stephanie Guillot, P.E. (WTS)

Tyson Hann, P.E., D.Eng. (AWWA SE Tx)

Patrick Korn, PWS (SAME)

Sirish Madichette, P.E. (ASIE)

Rashad Morgan (NSBE)

Yogashri Pradhan (SPE)

Valetta Saldanha (WEAT)

Ahmed K. Valdez, P.E. (ASHE)

Alina V. Bartley (SWE)

Kiandra Lewis (SWE)

Dr. Reed (AIChE)

Eweek Events

Run of Pi - February 18
YEOY Reception  - February 20
Student Luncheon - February 21
EOY/Sp Reception - Invite Only
EOY Gala - February 24

Popular Links

Event Registration
Event Sponsorship
Raffle - Drawing February 24 @ Gala